can make the healthbar into multiple lines?

Everything related to modding

can make the healthbar into multiple lines?

Postby tsukasa » Mon Apr 01, 2019 6:22 pm

I have set the enemy's health exceed 50 and can't see the number of healthImage
tsukasa
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2018 10:03 am

Re: can make the healthbar into multiple lines?

Postby riadd » Mon Apr 15, 2019 10:15 am

I think we might be able to support that in some way. Thanks for the request. I put it on our todo list, but we're super busy at the moment. :D
User avatar
riadd
Curious Dev
Curious Dev
 
Posts: 856
Joined: Thu May 22, 2014 11:36 am
Location: Berlin

Re: can make the healthbar into multiple lines?

Postby tsukasa » Tue Apr 16, 2019 4:29 am

Thank you for your reply,I wish TCE2 will be a successful game too.
tsukasa
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2018 10:03 am


Return to Modding

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 0 guests
cron